RBHS Track Heads to Chester

Back to Article
Back to Article

RBHS Track Heads to Chester

Gina Phegley

Gina Phegley

Gina Phegley

Abby Wolter, Staff Writer

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






March 26 Chester– Girls

Teams present for boys and girls were Chester, Christ Our Savior, Gibault, Murphysboro, Nashville, New Athens, Red Bud, Sparta, and Steeleville

 

Name(s) Event Time/Distance place
Alyssa Heller Shot Put 26’10.5” 6
Makayla Whelan Shot Put 31’7.25” 2
LeAnn Walker Shot Put 27’3”
Alyssa Heller Discus 68’5” 4
Adrienne Vallett Discus 84’4” 3
LeAnn Walker Discus 62’10”
Madison Pensoneau High jump 4’6” 6
Abigail Carroll Long Jump 14’9.75” 1
Nicole Chastain, Mandy Gantner, Ellie Suhre, Adrienne Vallett 4×800 12:33.5 2
Olivia Carle, Sierra Steibel, Nicole Chastain, Madison Reinhold 4×100 56.6 2
Calyn Hartmann 3200 14:26.1 2
Abigail Carroll 100 hurdles 17.4 2
Madison Reinhold 100 hurdles 18.2 5
Madison Pensoneau 100 hurdles 18.6
Olivia Carle 100 hurdles 18.1
Nicole Chastain 100 14.5 6
Samantha Kolweier 100 15.37
Makayla Whelan 100 14.4 5
Sierra Stiebel 100 14.78
Mandy Gantner 800 3:38.43
Adrienne Vallett 800 2:57.2 5
Olivia Carle, Madison Reinhold, Madison Pensoneau, Makayla Whelan 4×200 01:59.1 2
Mandy Gantner 400 1:37.78
Sierra Steibel 400 1:19.29
Samantha Kolweier 400 1:15.1 4
Adrienne Vallett 400 1:18.5 5
Abigail Carroll 300 hurdles 52.4 2
Lauren Myerscough 1600 9:13.1 6
Ellie Suhre 1600 6:43.2 3
Calyn Hartmann 1600 6:56
Samantha Kolweier 200 32.18
Makayla Whelan 200 29.8 3
Sierra Stiebel 200 32.52
Abigail Carroll, Nicole Chastain, Madison Reinhold, Madison Pensoneau 4×400 4:39.3 2

 

March 26 Chester– Boys

 

Name(s) Event time/distance place
Frank Ford Shot Put 38’5” 2
Pierce Heizer Shot Put 35’0.5” 4
Frank Ford Discus 89’ 10” 5
Pierce Heizer Discus 81’ 7”
Jack Simpson High Jump 5’6” 3
Caleb Guebert Long Jump 15’ 11” 5
Michael Watters Long Jump 13’10.5”
Logan Schoenbeck, Warren Stolte, Michael Watters, Isaac Miller 4×800 10:42.2 5
Ethan Summers, Logan Schoenbeck, Michael Watters, Caleb Guebert 4×100 54.3 4
Josh Birke 3200 12:44.9 5
Jack Simpson 110 hurdles 16.5 3
Sam Carroll 100 11.8 3
Michael Watters 800 2:42.3
Isaac Miller 800 2:27.3
Caleb Guebert, Isaac Miller, Ethan Summers, Sam Carroll 4×200 1:49.8 3
Jack Simpson 400 58.0 5
Warren Stolte 400 1:09.06
Josh Birke 1600 5:41.87
Logan Schoenbeck 1600 6:10.68
Sam Carroll 200 24.3 2
Caleb Guebert 200 26.3 5
Logan Schoenbeck, Ethan Summers, Sam Carroll, Jack Simpson 4×400 04:16.6 4